Privacy Policy

CCK CITY NETWORK, INC is hereby adapted in compliance with Republic Act No. 10173 or the Data Privacy Act of 2012 (DPA), its Implementing Rules and Regulations, and other relevant policies, including issuances of the National Privacy Commission. CCNI respects and values data privacy rights and makes sure that all personal data collected from you, our clients, and customers, are processed in adherence to the general principles of transparency, legitimate purpose, and proportionality.



Laws and Regulations Compliance

All personnel of CCNI, regardless of the type of employment or contractual arrangement, must comply with the terms set out in this Privacy Policy and ensure compliance of systems with organizational security policies and standards.



Collection, Holding and Processing of Personal Information and Sensitive Personal Information.

CCNI will collect, hold, process, or obtain and clarify the purpose of acquiring information in advance with the help of consent forms or materials, all information will be used in fair measures and legal within the scope necessary to achieve the said purpose.



Use of Personal Information and Sensitive Personal Information

CCNI manages personal information and sensitive personal information by its uses and provisions to the agreed scope and purpose. Using it to attempt to solicit, divert, or take away the customers, business or patronage of the COMPANY and to third parties is not allowed.

CCNI has security, physical and network policies in place to prevent unauthorized use of the said information. We only use sensitive personal information, etc. to the extent necessary for administrative work and defined by law and fair measures.

CCNI will obtain consent of the person, except if it is required by law in case the company needs to provide personal information or sensitive personal information to any third parties excluding cases stipulated by law.



Proper Handling of Personal Information and Sensitive Personal Information

CCNI is preventing unauthorized access, process, loss, destruction, falsification, and leakage to personal information and sensitive personal information, by implementing physical and network security measures to ensure that their accuracy and safety are maintained.



Improvement

CCNI shall establish, document, maintain and continuously improve the privacy policy in accordance to DATA PRIVACY ACT 2012 and with the security requirements set by ISO 27001:2013 and ISO 9001:2015.



Regarding Inquiries

We will respond to inquiries including complaints, deletion and consultations regarding personal information and sensitive personal information at the following contact details.





privacy@cck-network.com